Privacy Policy

PRIVACY NOTICE APEX CALL CENTERS S. DE R.L. DE C.V.

 

In compliance with the provisions of Article 16 of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties, we inform you about our privacy policy, handling of personal data in possession of private parties, as well as this privacy notice:

 

TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

Company responsible for the information collected: APEX CALL CENTERS S.A. DE C.V.

Address: BLVD. BENITO JUAREZ #1 INTERIOR #1, COLONIA ECHEVERRIA, PLAYAS DE ROSARITO B.C. MEXICO C.P. 22703

 

Personal data will be protected in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals as well as our privacy policy and that the processing of your data will be for the purpose, including but not limited to, to comply with the contractual obligations agreed between the parties, the performance of activities related to and derived from our corporate purpose, as well as for commercial and promotional purposes and to evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

 

PURPOSE IN THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

Collect your personal data on our site, when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our office or use our online services, and other sources that are permitted by law. For the purposes outlined in this PRIVACY NOTICE,

This Data may be used, but not limited to: (i) Send you and present you with goods and/or services that may be relevant or attractive, including your participation in promotions, offers and advertising campaigns; (ii) Provide the goods and/or services you have requested or regarding which you have expressed interest; (iii) Fulfill obligations contracted with our clients; (iv) Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client; (v) Provide an efficient service and better attention to the user, as well as to improve their experience in the use of certain products and/or services; (vi) Evaluate the quality of the service, or conduct internal studies on consumption habits.

Information for Business Transactions. In case the Data is requested to perform a commercial transaction, information such as financial information, including credit card number; and other unique information, such as user identification and passwords, billing or transactional information, bank details, etc., may be requested.

The financial information specified above, including credit card numbers, is used exclusively to process credit applications, payments and for fraud prevention.

Contact or employment information. In the case of job offers or applications, presentation of resumes, employment records or any other similar, data such as name, address, telephone numbers, cell phones, fax, e-mail, photographs, information on academic degrees, academic and employment history (previous jobs) and data related to interest in jobs, including skills and abilities, contact information, socioeconomic level and job expectations (including salary) may be requested or provided.

These Data may be used for (i) internal purposes of the Company, including keeping them as labor records within the Human Resources area of the Company; (ii) labor recruitment processes or independent service provision; (iii) for the purpose of providing references in case another person or company requests reports on potential candidates for a position, job or commission; (iv) for internal legal purposes, including compliance with Social Security or similar obligations; (v) for the purpose of publishing them in case they are required as part of a human resources supply strategy.

This purpose may be realized through the processing and use of the Data directly through the Company or through third parties to whom the data is transferred in accordance with the following paragraph.

The data collected in this process will be stored, safeguarded and protected with due diligence in our information technology infrastructure, in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing.

 

 MEANS FOR THE EXERCISE OF YOUR RIGHTS AS HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA.

 

In compliance with Article 22 of the law in question, it is confirmed that any owner of the information or its legal representative may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to disclose their information, which are enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

In case you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation of your consent, opposition to disclose your information, as well as revoke your consent for the use of your personal data, you may, at any time, request it by sending an email to contacto@apexcallcenters.com or in writing to APEX CALL CENTERS S. R.L. DE C.V. with address at BLVD. BENITO JUÁREZ #1 INTERIOR #1, COLONIA ECHEVERRÍA, PLAYAS DE ROSARITO BAJA CALIFORNIA, MEXICO C.P. 22703, telephones 661-688-1507 AND 661-688-1510.

Once the request for limitation to the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, the person in charge of such request will have a maximum term of 15 business days to resolve the request, which will be effective within a maximum term of fifteen business days, counted from the date on which the holder was informed of the response, via e-mail or telephone call, as the case may be.

 

TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

 

I hereby authorize my personal data to be transferred to a third party, with the understanding that the third-party recipient accepts the same obligations that correspond to the responsible party that transfers my data. The foregoing without prejudice to the exceptions that the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals states.

 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY NOTICE.

 

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future, any modification to the current Privacy Notice will be available to the public at all times on the website www.apexcallcenters.com.mx .

 

 

 

 

EN